DSTV’s new subscription rates

0
Print Friendly

Effective 1st October 2015, DSTV customers will be subjected to new subscription rates as shown below.
According to DSTV, this increase was necessitated by the sharp increase in the Dollar rate over the last couple of months.

DSTV subscription rates as of October 1st 2015

Bouquet Old ratesNew rates
Premium260,770334,000
Compact Plus17,5800225,000
Compact99,620128,000
Family59,74773,000
Access31,33938,000
PVR Access/Xtra View Fee32,23041,250
Premium+Portuguese+Asia377,970483,750
Premium+Portuguese310,414397,500
Premium+Asia278,35035,6250
MNET147,965189,375
Asia102,550131,250
Great Wall19,04524,375
Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.