DSTV in Christmas promotion

0
Print Friendly

Multichoice Uganda has dropped the price for their DSTV kit to 130,000/= in a promotion dubbed “Drop the rest, get the best.” This price covers the dish and HD decoder only. Installation ad subscription are not covered. The offer is valid until stocks last.

The recommended cost for installation is 50,000/=, so you need to factor this into your plans if you are thinking of buying the DSTV kit.

Here are the subscription packages fro DSTV as of 1st October.

DSTV subscription rates as of October 1st 2015

Bouquet Old ratesNew rates
Premium260,770334,000
Compact Plus17,5800225,000
Compact99,620128,000
Family59,74773,000
Access31,33938,000
PVR Access/Xtra View Fee32,23041,250
Premium+Portuguese+Asia377,970483,750
Premium+Portuguese310,414397,500
Premium+Asia278,35035,6250
MNET147,965189,375
Asia102,550131,250
Great Wall19,04524,375
Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.